Digital Arts and Culture 2009

Parent: Arts Computation Engineering

eScholarship stats: History by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitTotal requests2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall19,3065,1385,9443,4214,803
Software / Platform Studies4,0328041,445986797
Plenaries: After Media — Embodiment and Context3,410883982635910
Sex and Sexuality2,473676731421645
Cognition and Creativity1,864562579278445
The Present and Future of Humanist Inquiry in the Digital Field1,581455446232448
Embodiment and Performativity1,458445413216384
Environment / Sustainability / Climate Change1,248358335192363
A Space-time of Ubiquity and Embeddedness1,234377374146337
After Mobile Media939279293141226
Interdisciplinary Pedagogy659174204115166
Associated Events4081251425982

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.