UC Agriculture & Natural Resources

Parent: eScholarship

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for July through October, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-102026-092026-082026-07
Overall36.6244.9536.0041.9823.55
Conference proceedings34.3842.2232.3438.2924.68
Journals31.1845.2325.7833.3120.40
Postprints32.7445.0036.8629.7119.40
    LBNL34.0051.6737.6725.3321.33
    Campus31.4440.0036.2533.0016.50
Series49.2852.0058.2762.6624.20

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.