Department of Anthropology

Parent: UC Berkeley

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall21.8026.5626.1115.1019.42
Postprints34.9336.0142.8126.4134.47
    EuroPMCauto29.7841.5030.8514.3832.38
    Campus35.7735.1144.7828.3934.81
Series14.3921.2016.718.7410.94

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.