Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of Agricultural and Resource Economics

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall21.8524.2327.1213.7822.25
Journals26.3924.5531.4018.4531.15
Monographic series28.4440.7532.0014.7526.25
Postprints20.9623.9623.6714.3621.86
    EuroPMCauto21.8423.8823.4514.6925.35
    LBNL20.5722.7122.2918.0019.29
    Campus20.1824.1724.0213.5718.98
Series21.7023.8429.8512.2720.82

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.