Scientific Papers—Richard Atkinson

Parent: Presidential and Scientific Papers—Richard Atkinson

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall018,1969,0129,18449.5%
Reprints7,0463,8843,16255.1%
Stanford Technical Reports4,5622,0182,54444.2%
Human Memory and the Learning Process2,0611,12393854.5%
Computer Assisted Instruction (CAI)1,40463576945.2%
Research Universities/Science Policy1,24245378936.5%
College Admissions and the SAT1,01653348352.5%
Foundations for a General Theory of Human Memory53725128646.7%
Research on Human Memory32811521335.1%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.