Bioengineering Department Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Bourns College of Engineering

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall20.7018.5321.9215.8026.55
Postprints20.7018.5321.9215.8026.55
    EuroPMCauto19.7417.0020.3515.1826.45
    LBNL27.6229.2521.2523.5036.50
    Campus22.5621.5125.3916.9026.44

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.