Computer Science and Engineering Department Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Bourns College of Engineering

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall21.8021.9022.5916.3526.35
Postprints21.8021.9022.5916.3526.35
    EuroPMCauto20.8620.3222.2615.0825.79
    LBNL50.5752.6245.8839.5064.29
    Campus20.9021.3121.4715.9724.84

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.