Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of Geography

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall326,4579,87916,57837.3%
Journals111199217.1%
Postprints325,1369,51515,62137.9%
    EuroPMCauto1,07627979725.9%
    LBNL16,4627,1189,34443.2%
    Campus37,5982,1185,48027.9%
Series1,21034586528.5%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.