Cheadle Center for Biodiversity and Ecological Restoration

Parent: UC Santa Barbara

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall23.9024.8325.3216.1429.33
Postprints16.6619.6417.6910.6618.63
    EuroPMCauto18.8822.6714.0013.1725.67
    Campus16.2419.0918.3610.1917.31
Series24.9225.5626.4016.9030.82

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.