Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering, UCLA

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall27.3229.4229.9420.1129.81
Journals149.75140.00190.00124.00145.00
Postprints27.0728.6329.4420.3629.83
    EuroPMCauto22.3422.0721.4217.5828.29
    LBNL53.0850.2055.9545.4060.79
    Campus26.1628.4629.2219.0627.91
Series26.6532.4830.1516.5027.46

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.