Combustion Processes Laboratories

Parent: UC Berkeley

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall34.7344.2142.7618.0933.88
Fire Science42.6050.8052.4018.8048.40
Microgravity Combustion39.8048.8063.0017.8029.60
Postprints from CPL36.8655.1840.1821.4530.64
Other Recent Work33.5039.0041.0030.0024.00
Homogeneous Charge Compression Ignition28.7932.0033.0015.3334.83
Combustion Modelling26.1730.3331.3314.0029.00
Environmental Health22.0016.0029.507.0035.50
Chemical Kinetics

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.