Center for Research on Education, Diversity and Excellence

Parent: UC Berkeley

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall40.7743.0053.4729.0037.62
Final Reports448.50326.00629.00465.00374.00
Research Reports57.0053.5480.8540.9252.69
NCRCDSLL Educational Practice Reports55.6565.0077.4133.7646.41
Educational Practice Reports45.2541.7854.7840.8943.56
NCRCDSLL Research Reports35.4646.6239.1521.0835.00
Practitioner Briefs29.7047.4029.4014.0028.00
Research Briefs22.9726.5628.5611.6725.11
Occasional Reports20.7524.4525.1810.8222.55
Talking Leaves Newsletter15.3311.7521.6913.6914.19
Other Recent Work

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.