California Sea Grant College Program

Parent: UC San Diego

eScholarship stats: History by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitTotal requests2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall60,05618,02417,6689,27415,090
Research Theses and Dissertations30,6818,1749,4235,0188,066
Research Final Reports12,8804,4863,7721,8092,813
Research Summaries10,1713,6212,6911,4322,427
Extension Publications5,1471,4411,4788111,417
Conference Proceedings935240251158286
Other Recent Work3901098074127

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.