Center for Tobacco Control Research and Education

Parent: UCSF

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall61.2366.1894.6936.1247.93
WHO Tobacco Control Papers92.36112.30152.6552.2952.19
Tobacco Control Policy Making: International79.5985.71110.6446.7175.29
Other Recent Work69.4676.0095.4342.7163.71
Tobacco Control Policy Making: United States65.3961.59100.7337.1062.14
US Surgeon General Reports58.3846.2376.0852.6258.62
Economic Studies and Related Methods46.7244.2269.5620.7852.33
Reports on Industry Activity from Outside UCSF37.3534.8057.4921.6535.47
Postprints from the CTCRE34.3533.2642.1122.8539.19
Surveys and Program Evaluations from Outside UCSF33.2034.1645.7222.2730.67

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.