Department of English

Parent: UCLA

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall51.4751.3565.2739.8149.46
Journals35.8853.5034.5016.5039.00
Monographic series445.75237.00533.00666.00347.00
Postprints36.5935.8249.3824.5536.63
    EuroPMCauto42.5035.0044.0040.0051.00
    Campus36.5535.8249.4224.4336.52
Series62.0163.6176.3449.3158.79

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.