Department of English

Parent: UCLA

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall51.4751.3565.2739.8149.46
Recent Work103.25102.00123.0096.0092.00
Departmental Honors Theses63.4063.7778.0351.2760.55
Capstone Projects47.2270.8859.2522.3836.38
Open Access Policy Deposits39.0337.9451.8628.2038.13
Professional Writing Minor Capstone Projects

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.