Department of English

Parent: UCLA

eScholarship stats: History by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitTotal requests2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall60,70215,20119,25411,70514,542
Departmental Honors Theses36,6629,24611,3147,3838,719
Open Access Policy Deposits23,4585,7297,7794,2305,720
Capstone Projects1,511567474179291
Recent Work4131021239692
Professional Writing Minor Capstone Projects

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.