Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of English

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for July through October, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall123,9387,29216,64630.5%
Journals33413819641.3%
Monographic series1,62675387346.3%
Postprints120,2715,87314,39829.0%
    EuroPMCauto1878010742.8%
    Campus120,0845,79314,29128.8%
Series1,7075281,17930.9%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.