Global Studies

Parent: UC Santa Barbara

eScholarship stats: History by Unit for July through October, 2026

UnitTotal requests2026-102026-092026-082026-07
Overall33,4839,9608,03010,8704,623
Other Recent Work12,2553,4743,1363,8711,774
Open Access Policy Deposits11,0072,5362,3104,6781,483
Global Societies Journal8,9273,3972,3521,9681,210
Go Global Newsletter1,294553232353156

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.