Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Global Studies

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall50.4841.2585.0526.9648.67
Postprints50.6341.1385.6327.0748.68
    EuroPMCauto18.5020.0017.0020.0017.00
    Campus51.2341.5286.9227.2149.29
Series42.7548.0054.0021.0048.00

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.