Department of Musicology Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of Musicology

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall29.1033.4034.4016.6032.00
Journals36.7532.0036.0030.0049.00
Postprints26.9234.0035.0011.3327.33
    Campus26.9234.0035.0011.3327.33
Series28.0033.0031.0019.0029.00

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.