Humanities Honors Program

Parent: UC Irvine

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall144.66107.76187.66140.57142.65
Humanities Honors Theses 2023255.96143.00335.00314.33231.50
Humanities Honors Theses 2019183.42108.00238.00239.33148.33
Humanities Honors Theses 2021166.75108.00193.00198.00168.00
Humanities Honors Theses 2017165.65145.00200.20121.80195.60
Humanities Honors Theses 2020132.75107.00195.0083.50145.50
Humanities Honors Theses 2024130.91111.25176.38104.62131.38
Humanities Honors Theses 2022129.46101.17174.67110.17131.83
Humanities Honors Theses 201842.0055.5067.0013.0032.50
Humanities Honors Theses 202636.8451.6046.0024.7525.00
Humanities Honors Theses 2025

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.