Department of Economics

Parent: UC Berkeley

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall25.0126.0036.2815.2222.55
ORU / campus117.75155.00246.0039.0031.00
Journals23.5045.0013.0016.0020.00
Postprints21.8221.9830.1313.9621.23
    EuroPMCauto28.1531.6536.1714.7830.00
    LBNL15.7512.0018.6711.6720.67
    Campus21.3421.2529.7313.9120.46
Seminar series13.6214.5012.008.5019.50
Series26.4627.7639.0515.8223.20

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.