Department of Computer Science

Parent: Donald Bren School of Information and Computer Sciences

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall18.9019.0519.2413.3623.96
Conference proceedings32.1239.0031.0016.0042.50
Journals17.5021.0014.009.0026.00
Postprints18.7918.9319.0913.2923.85
    EuroPMCauto19.4319.0219.0413.9625.69
    LBNL35.7331.7532.1436.0942.93
    Campus17.2118.0018.2711.3021.27
Series25.2825.1229.0017.7629.24

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.