University of California Institute on Global Conflict and Cooperation

Parent: UC San Diego

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall061,77818,47643,30229.9%
Study of Innovation and Technology in China Research Briefs19,1005,31813,78227.8%
Working Papers11,5563,9747,58234.4%
Policy Briefs9,4012,4906,91126.5%
Policy Papers8,2751,7886,48721.6%
Conference Proceedings5,6031,6113,99228.8%
Essays3,5371,4712,06641.6%
Newsletters3,0941,5031,59148.6%
Conflict Case Studies1,3862081,17815.0%
Annual Reports1,13745867940.3%
Reports80326453932.9%
Research Papers61811850019.1%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.