University of California Institute on Global Conflict and Cooperation

Parent: UC San Diego

eScholarship stats: History by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitTotal requests2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall61,77819,59119,7438,73713,707
Study of Innovation and Technology in China Research Briefs19,1006,0926,1872,6954,126
Working Papers11,5563,5194,0001,7062,331
Policy Briefs9,4012,8343,2541,2502,063
Policy Papers8,2752,6542,4761,1591,986
Conference Proceedings5,6032,1281,4368541,185
Essays3,5371,1681,203405761
Newsletters3,0947047985561,036
Conflict Case Studies1,386458469129330
Annual Reports1,137320368142307
Reports80327529176161
Research Papers618168181104165

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.