Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of Plant Sciences

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall21159,61060,43899,17237.9%
Journals2,8508981,95231.5%
Postprints21153,02458,11794,90738.0%
    EuroPMCauto181,29831,59149,70738.9%
    LBNL27,2163,1284,08843.3%
    Campus1864,51023,39841,11236.3%
Series3,7361,4232,31338.1%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.