Center on Police Practices and Community

Parent: Institute for Social, Behavioral, and Economic Research

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall25.9328.0033.2912.6229.79
Articles / Chapters42.9636.5065.0022.6747.67
Popular Press27.0036.3341.009.6721.00
Reports / Presentations19.8828.5015.5010.2525.25
Survey Instruments18.7121.4320.578.7124.14
Book Reviews18.2520.0020.009.0024.00

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.