School of Information

Parent: UC Berkeley

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall30.3732.3835.5323.8729.72
Journals164.50192.00325.0074.0067.00
Postprints29.0031.1833.3623.9427.54
    EuroPMCauto20.8220.0023.7614.1425.38
    LBNL38.3731.4428.4049.4444.20
    Campus28.1933.3436.5619.2523.62
Series34.6735.5141.1922.7639.21

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.