BioSciences

Parent: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

eScholarship stats: History by Unit for July through October, 2026

UnitTotal requests2026-102026-092026-082026-07
Overall724,056288,926155,857152,397126,876
Joint Genome Institute278,525112,65658,25157,46950,149
Environ Genomics & Systems Bio198,38779,59143,01041,19634,590
Biological Systems & Engineering178,53271,03638,14638,63730,713
Molecular Biophys & Integ Bi170,37067,83337,26135,30829,968
Genomics1,191526323204138
BioSciences Area Office1,176401300323152
Cancer Biology
Human Genome Center
Molecular & Nuclear Medicine

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.