Energy Sciences

Parent: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Unit for July through October, 2026

UnitDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall1821,782,7611,017,380765,38157.1%
Materials Sciences59839,991482,527357,46457.4%
Chemical Sciences54481,439262,529218,91054.5%
Advanced Light Source50470,572279,122191,45059.3%
Molecular Foundry52328,927192,352136,57558.5%
Energy Sciences472,01340,44331,57056.2%
Building Technologies
Energy Analysis
Energy Conversion and Storage
Nuclear Waste

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.