Physical Sciences

Parent: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Unit for July through October, 2026

UnitDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall245983,638491,835491,80350.0%
Physics164548,818275,513273,30550.2%
Nuclear Science63345,174161,788183,38646.9%
Accelerator Tech-Applied Phys22150,71672,27678,44048.0%
Engineering45132,37366,22266,15150.0%
Physical Sciences2358,72026,33332,38744.8%
Berkeley Center for Magnet Technology539,92219,61520,30749.1%
Center for X-Ray Optics
Material Physics
National Center for Electron Microscopy (NCEM)
Research
Structural Biology

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.