The Ralph and Goldy Lewis Center for Regional Policy Studies

Parent: UCLA Luskin School of Public Affairs

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall45.3649.8455.5332.4043.68
Reports97.40108.44115.3174.4991.37
Working Paper Series53.9058.5065.9035.5055.69
Student Reports52.0452.8763.3641.6350.32
Policy Briefs30.3935.6240.5118.6826.75
Community Service Projects/Papers24.4629.6328.2613.7426.21
Conference Proceedings23.5020.3322.6715.0036.00
Annual Reports18.3322.6715.5010.1725.00
Southern California Survey18.1719.9018.1914.3320.24
Open Access Articles15.4814.8018.4011.9016.80
Other Recent Work

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.