UCLA Luskin Center for Innovation

Parent: UCLA Luskin School of Public Affairs

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Unit for July through October, 2026

UnitAvg req/item2026-102026-092026-082026-07
Overall41.6146.2945.0848.5926.49
Student Reports46.0754.0054.6747.0028.60
Reports44.1647.7747.3852.4029.10
Briefs33.3842.5037.5036.5816.92
Fact Sheets19.1427.1420.2921.297.86
Frequently Asked Questions
Guidebooks
Infographics

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.