Department of Near Eastern Languages and Cultures

Parent: UCLA

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall149.62188.49212.2988.88108.81
Journals61.5056.0074.0038.0078.00
Postprints40.6536.8351.8831.8242.06
    Campus40.6536.8351.8831.8242.06
Series160.14206.07226.2093.83114.47

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.