Research Grants Program Office

Parent: UC Office of the President

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall19.0820.4219.6313.4822.81
Postprints20.1321.5620.3414.3524.26
    EuroPMCauto21.0822.0421.0114.9326.35
    LBNL26.6629.0430.6619.5527.39
    Campus18.6220.1918.4213.2422.63
Series17.6618.8418.6512.3120.83

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.