Regional History Project Oral Histories

Parent: Regional History Project

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall90.5667.21138.4184.1472.47
Cultural History349.04158.57400.29577.43259.86
Institutional History of UCSC143.3896.06250.90122.95103.61
Regional History Project Oral Histories119.2889.00153.20140.4094.53
Santa Cruz History63.0864.3872.9647.7767.19
Lick Observatory55.2035.2064.0055.8065.80
Agricultural History40.3147.8647.0023.1043.29
Cultivating A Movement35.6836.6750.3521.5434.16
Out in the Redwoods28.0431.2649.7412.0519.11

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.