eScholarship

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall9,72158,423,10720,946,04737,477,06035.9%
ETDs1,70914,790,4075,171,3999,619,00835.0%
ORU / campus1,13824089821.1%
Conference proceedings1,2942,927,651885,1092,042,54230.2%
Journals1,0336,908,7592,150,8784,757,88131.1%
Monographic series5304,846106,845198,00135.0%
Postprints3,77227,226,74210,604,93516,621,80739.0%
    BioMed127,02244,27282,75034.9%
    EuroPMCauto23310,577,7734,055,3506,522,42338.3%
    LBNL9336,522,1352,884,5703,637,56544.2%
    Springer125,09640,39384,70332.3%
    Campus2,6069,874,7163,580,3506,294,36636.3%
Seminar series6186180.0%
Series1,9086,250,3382,022,6034,227,73532.4%
unknown12,6084,0388,57032.0%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.