UC San Diego Library – Scripps Digital Collection

Parent: Scripps Institution of Oceanography

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall48.4843.7266.9834.9848.23
Naga Report149.39106.43173.00136.71181.43
IMR Reference87.7582.50115.0073.5080.00
Bibliography60.9543.58108.6337.8453.74
Fish Bulletin53.5150.4067.7243.0452.86
Challenger Reports48.1739.8849.6931.5671.56
Biographies, Autobiographies, & Memoirs45.3341.5273.5126.3039.98
UC Division of War Research (UCDWR)44.6046.4053.2024.4054.40
Fish Bulletin Statistics11.279.1511.887.7116.34
Other Scholarly Work
Underwater Field Guide to Ross Island and McMurdo Sound, Antarctica

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.