UC San Diego Library – Scripps Digital Collection

Parent: Scripps Institution of Oceanography

eScholarship stats: History by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitTotal requests2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall78,14217,62126,99114,09519,435
Fish Bulletin39,5959,32412,5297,9639,779
Biographies, Autobiographies, & Memoirs23,2075,3149,4093,3665,118
Bibliography4,6328282,0647191,021
Naga Report4,1837451,2119571,270
Challenger Reports3,0836387955051,145
Fish Bulletin Statistics1,848375487316670
UC Division of War Research (UCDWR)892232266122272
IMR Reference702165230147160
Other Scholarly Work
Underwater Field Guide to Ross Island and McMurdo Sound, Antarctica

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.