University of California Systemwide Libraries

Parent: UC Office of the President

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall44.7644.7961.2428.4744.56
Monographic series147.15132.74228.4282.97144.45
Postprints72.5865.0082.3362.0081.00
    Campus72.5865.0082.3362.0081.00
Series25.3028.2030.0117.7525.25

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.