Department of Comparative Literature

Parent: UC Berkeley

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall55.7047.1445.0528.59102.05
Journals55.5064.0052.0032.0074.00
Monographic series268.50275.00122.0060.00617.00
Postprints43.7529.8238.2927.1879.71
    Campus43.7529.8238.2927.1879.71
Series52.5863.6755.3325.0066.33

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.