Ethnic Studies

Parent: UC Berkeley

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall24.6024.8429.0914.5329.93
Journals18.9719.1523.0310.1823.51
Postprints35.7735.5740.7022.8344.00
    EuroPMCauto22.7528.0026.0012.0025.00
    LBNL21.2520.0030.0016.0019.00
    Campus37.0836.6741.9023.6746.10
Series45.5448.1753.3332.0048.67

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.