UC Berkeley Previously Published Works

Parent: UC Berkeley

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall24.3724.7125.1919.5628.03
Postprints24.3724.7125.1919.5628.03
    BioMed14.6614.2716.408.9119.07
    EuroPMCauto21.1921.0721.5615.3826.73
    LBNL27.3027.0725.9424.4431.75
    Springer14.3014.8516.109.0017.28
    Campus24.1225.6028.1017.8324.95

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.