Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: School of Public Health

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall17.6117.8017.5912.5722.48
Journals40.3851.5039.2526.2544.50
Postprints17.4217.4517.1412.5422.53
    EuroPMCauto17.4116.9516.7812.6223.30
    LBNL21.6930.5520.8414.0621.34
    Campus17.2417.9017.7012.3121.03
Series22.0225.8228.3113.1120.84

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.