Department of Animal Science

Parent: UC Davis

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall21.0320.1420.8317.7125.46
Journals41.0035.5044.1228.5055.88
Postprints20.9320.0620.6917.6925.28
    EuroPMCauto18.7618.1919.7813.8023.26
    LBNL32.9827.5423.0640.9540.39
    Campus18.3719.8521.4311.9320.30
Series14.0413.8317.337.1717.83

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.