Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of Animal Science

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall2598,12041,70456,41642.5%
Journals1,31238492829.3%
Postprints2596,65341,32055,33342.8%
    EuroPMCauto552,57419,94032,63437.9%
    LBNL224,23514,7839,45261.0%
    Campus1819,8446,59713,24733.2%
Series1551550.0%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.