Department of Economics

Parent: UC Davis

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall31.9933.1445.1922.5127.13
Postprints29.4830.1441.0921.7824.92
    EuroPMCauto24.2226.5825.6318.2626.42
    LBNL15.2516.0022.0010.0013.00
    Campus30.5830.9244.1022.5424.76
Series54.2159.7181.5028.9346.71

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.