Department of Economics

Parent: UC Davis

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall17,6595,60612,05331.7%
Postprints14,6234,9749,64934.0%
    EuroPMCauto1,8411,04579656.8%
    LBNL61243739.3%
    Campus12,7213,9058,81630.7%
Series3,0366322,40420.8%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.