Medical Student Research Forum Posters

Parent: Office of Medical Education, UC Davis School of Medicine

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall17.3317.6317.5911.0323.05
Pathology and Laboratory Medicine37.1067.0037.209.4034.80
Medical Microbiology and Immunology27.1216.0039.5014.5038.50
Cardiovascular Medicine23.4623.9518.2916.3335.29
Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences23.4223.4625.6916.0828.46
Neurological Surgery22.0622.5020.8814.3830.50
Radiation Oncology21.6911.2543.007.7524.75
Anesthesiology and Pain Medicine21.1524.5919.4113.3527.25
Gastroenterology and Hepatology20.7520.0018.0015.6729.33
Hospital Medicine19.7522.0020.0012.0025.00
Malignant Hematology/Cellular Therapy and Transplantation19.5015.0015.0015.0033.00
Obstetrics and Gynecology19.1120.1521.5011.7723.00
Urology19.0018.5022.5011.0024.00
Dermatology18.9919.6819.8612.0524.36
Geriatrics18.2520.5015.0013.0024.50
Rheumatology, Allergy, and Clinical Immunology17.7512.0018.0020.0021.00
Radiology17.7222.7815.679.4423.00
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation17.6518.0018.409.4024.80
Cell Biology and Human Anatomy17.5017.0019.009.0025.00
Animal Science17.3812.5019.5010.5027.00
Nutrition17.1915.2515.2512.2526.00
Orthopaedic Surgery16.9617.5417.2910.3422.66
Hematology and Oncology16.9114.7116.7911.3624.79
Internal Medicine16.8216.9017.4012.0021.00
Otolaryngology16.5916.5017.2912.4320.14
Emergency Medicine16.5114.4816.0010.8124.76
Physiology and Membrane Biology16.5015.0016.5010.0024.50
Endocrinology, Diabetes, and Metabolism16.3313.3314.0012.3325.67
Surgery16.2317.4416.2210.6220.66
Medical Education16.2314.5416.3811.5422.46
Public Health Sciences16.1717.9514.4211.3720.95
Ophthalmology and Vision Science15.7814.6315.689.3223.47
Pediatrics15.2516.6816.138.9719.24
Infectious Diseases15.059.2015.4011.2024.40
Neurology14.8514.2315.279.5020.41
Nephrology14.8212.5714.439.4322.86
Biomedical Engineering14.1014.6016.607.4017.80
Pharmacology13.7513.0018.005.0019.00
Family and Community Medicine12.9514.0911.738.6417.35
Biochemistry and Molecular Medicine
Bioethics
Pulmonology, Critical Care, and Sleep Medicine

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.